Statistics

Tournament Winners 2006


MONTH

EVENT CITY

WINNER, CLUB

POINTS

TEAM Points

TEAM MEMBERS

FEBRUARY New Braunfels
TEXAS
1. Marta Krajnz, KEL
2. John Dixon, WI
3. Bob Junion, WI
6950
6387
6333
?

?
?
?
?
?
MARCH Ottawa
ONTARIO
1. Thomas Lang, OTT
2. Marion Ledger, OTT
3. Lothar Lehmann, OTT
6064
5680
5666
??
?
?
?
?
APRIL Red Deer
ALBERTA
1. Mike Link, EDM
2. Ron Link, EDM
3. Hugo Mueller, RD
6379
6335
6123
LYNX & BOBCATS
23,693 points
Mike Link
Ron Link
Ludwig Zogler
Klaus Luz
APRIL 23. Canadian
Championship
Montreal
QUEBEC
1. Joe Mundry, NM
2. Wolfgang Peschlow, MTL
3. Joe Mollandin, CHI
6806
6801
6752
HEMB
22,096 points
Bernd Luz
Eric Luz
Michael Buchmsnn
Holger Ridder
MAY Saskatoon
SASKATCHEWAN
1. H.-J. Steinmetz, SK
2. Stan Bentz, MN
3. Sigi Fahr, SK
6922
6210
5778
EVEN-ODDS
23,385 points
H.-J. Steinmetz
Stan Bentz
Sigi Fahr
Marianne Litwiniuk
JUNE Calgary
ALBERTA
1. Mike Link, EDM
2. Stan Bentz, MN
3. Ron Link, EDM
6201
6094
6000
LYNX & BOBCATS
22,490 points
Mike Link
Ron Link
Walter Schultz
Heinz Hees
JUNE Winnipeg
MANITOBA
1. Otto Koch, WPG
2. Stan Bentz, MN
3. George Maxwell, MN
6674
6288
6166
Guess Again
22,383 points
Stan Bentz
Dinah Kunst
Bob Maxwell
H.-J. Steinmetz
AUGUST Kelowna
BRITISH COLUMBIA
1. Ron Link, EDM
2. Werner Birker, KEL
3. Hans Rapp, USA
6242
6102
6026
Stupid Asses
21,412 points
Ron Link
Ron Knipschild
Siegfried Maurer
Eric Luz
AUGUST Toronto
ONTARIO
1. Thomas Lang, OTT
2. H.-J. Steinmetz, SK
3. Henry Schultz, HAM
6809
6393
6007
Ron Link smell
23,106 points
Thomas Lang
Ron Link
Scott McCormick
Frank Heuvelmans
AUGUST Kitchener
ONTARIO
1. Harald Kroos, NM
2. James Leissner, TX
3. Frank Heuvelmans, OTT
6312
5933
5876
First 4 Guys
21,875 points
Thomas Lang
Ron Link
Scott McCormick
Frank Heuvelmans
AUGUST 17. North American
Championship

Hamilton
ONTARIO
1. Ron Link, EDM
2. Willi Behr, MTL
3. Heidi Luz, CAL
7012
6480
6460
ED-E-OTTS
23,800 points
Ron Link
Eric Luz
Frank Heuvelmans
Scott McCormick
AUGUST Seattle
WASHINGTON
1. Guenter Pauly, California
2. Franz Merkens, VAN
3. Siggi Maurer, Seattle
5771
5493
5461
?
19,560 points
Franz Merkens
Udo Pauk
Klaus Ueckermann
Fritz Zeuch
SEPTEMBER Edmonton
ALBERTA
1. H.-J. Steinmetz, SK
2. Eric Luz, CAL
3. Marianne Litwiniuk, Cal
6181
6166
5987
LUZ TEAM
22,809 points
Eric Luz
Bernd Luz
Klaus Luz
Heidi Luz
OCTOBER Vancouver
BRITISH COLUMBIA
1. Helmut Nischk, VAN
2. Bernd Foehrenbach
3. Axel Zitscher, VAN
6490
6379
6105
KELOWNA
21,704 points
Hans Rasing
Manfred Grossmueller
Mike Ruf
Alfred Steppuhn
OCTOBER Newmarket
ONTARIO
1. Bernd Erbrecht, TOR
2. Sigfried Nasner, NM
3. Klaus Patommel, KW
6542
6373
6082
HAGEN CHAMPION'S
21,674 points
Bernd Erbrecht
Hubert Fiene
Horst Hagen
Jutta Khalil