Statistics

Canadian Champions


# Year
Location
Name (male)
Club
Name (female)
Club
Team
34 2017
Montreal, Que
Horst Hagen
Montreal, QUE
Dinah Kunst
Winnipeg, MB
Elfi's Boy's.
Danny Ridder
Peter Ridder
Holger Ridder
Richard Ridder
33 2016
Montreal, Que
Holger Ridder
Ottawa, ON
Dinah Kunst
Winnipeg, MB
Elfi's Boy's.
Danny Ridder
Peter Ridder
Holger Ridder
Richard Ridder
32 2015
Montreal, Que
Danny Ridder
Edmonton, AB
Marsha Clarke
Ottawa, ON
Elfi's Boy's.
Danny Ridder
Peter Ridder
Holger Ridder
Scott Mc Cormick
31 2014
Montreal, Que
Scott McCormick
Ottawa
Jutta Khalil
Montreal
Hagen Champions
Jutta Khalil
Carsten Schmid
Horst Hagen
Thomas Lang
30 2013
Montreal, Que
Thomas Lang
Ottawa
Marsha Clarke
Ottawa
Hagen Challenger
Thomas Lang
Joerg Peschlow
Wolfgang Peschlow
Dieter Hagen
29 2012
Montreal, Que
Georg Osterhues
Ottawa
Elfi Ridder
Ottawa
Jung & Alt MLA Skatclub Ottawa
Georg Osterhues
Scott McCormick
Frank Heuvelmans
Richaed Ridder
28 2011
Sainte-Adele, Que
Wilfgang Peschlow
Montreal
Antonietta Bub
Montreal
The Best of the West
Ron Link
Bernd Luz
Eric Luz
Mike Link
27 2010
Sainte-Adele, Que
Horst Kreitzer
Kitchener
Jutta Khalil
Montreal
Jung & Alt MLA Skatclub Ottawa
Richard Ridder
Georg Osterhues
Scott McCormick
Frank Heuvelmans
26 2009
Sainte-Adele, Que
Richard Ridder
Ottawa
Amelie Leibl
Montreal
Canadian Champions
Thomas Lang
Ron Link
Eric Luz
Frank Heuvelmans
25 2008
Sainte-Adele, Que
Eddy Horniak
Montreal
Barbara Eggers
Hamilton
Jung & Alt MLA Skatclub Ottawa
Scott McCormick
George Osterhuis
Hans Schirmer
Richard Ridder
24 2007
Sainte-Adele, Que
Wolfgang Peschlow
Montreal
Trudy Kunst
Winnipeg
Jung & Alt MLA Skatclub Ottawa
Scott McCormick
George Osterhuis
Hans Schirmer
Richard Ridder
23 2006
Sainte-Adele, Que
Joe Mundry
Newmarket
Marion Ledger
Ottawa
HEMB
Bernd Luz
Eric Luz
Mike Buchmann
Holger Ridder
22 2005
Sainte-Adele, Que
Bernd Erbrecht
Toronto
Agi Sauernheimer
Toronto
Canadian Champions 2005
Bernd Erbrecht
Thomas Lang
Frank Heuvelmans
Harald Kroos
21 2004
Sainte-Adele, Que
Ron Link
Edmonton
Elisabeth Kardolus
Ottawa
Jung & Alt MLA Skatclub Ottawa
Scott McCormick
George Osterhuis
Hans Schirmer
Richard Ridder
20 2003
Sainte-Adele, Que
Frank Heuvelmans
Ottawa
Gertrud Saamen
Newmarket
Hagen Champions
Willy Behr
Horst Hagen
Dieter Hagen
Rolf C. Hagen
19 2002
Sainte-Adele, Que
Eric Luz
Calgary
Amelie Leibel
Montreal
The Best of the West
Eric Luz
Bernd Luz
Ron Link
Mike Link
18 2001
Sainte-Adele, Que
Thomas Lang
Kitchener
Liz Kardolus
Ottawa
Canadaian Champions 2001
Thomas Lang
Bernd Erbrecht
Manfred Pielorz
Harald Kroos
17 2000
Sainte-Adele, Que
Thomas Lang
Kitchener
Brigitte Soworka
Kitchener
MLA Skatclub Ottawa
Erich Nitschmann
Max Westphalen
Wouter Kardolus
Rainer Triebe
16 1999
Sainte-Adele, Que
Horst Hagen
Montreal
Dinah Kunst
Winnipeg
Hagen Champions
Rolf C. Hagen
Horst Hagen
Artur Kreklau
Willi Behr
15 1998
Sainte-Adele, Que
Henri Rempel
Toronto
Dinah Kunst
Winnipeg
Jung & Alt MLA Skatclub Ottawa
Richard Ridder
Georg Osterhues
Hans Schirmer
Scott McCormick
14 1997
Sainte-Adele, Que
Scott McCormick
Ottawa
Liz Kardolus
Ottawa
Jung & Alt MLA Skatclub Ottawa
Richard Ridder
Georg Osterhues
Hans Schirmer
Scott McCormick
13 1996
Sainte-Adele, Que
Bernd Erbrecht
Toronto
Amelie Leibl
Montreal
Hagen Champions
Rolf C. Hagen
Horst Hagen
Artur Kreklau
Willi Behr
12 1995
Sainte-Adele, Que
Daniel Sommerfeld
Montreal
Elfi Ridder
Ottawa
Jung & Alt MLA Skatclub Ottawa
Richard Ridder
Georg Osterhues
Hans Schirmer
Scott McCormick
11 1994
Sainte-Adele, Que
Richard Ridder
Ottawa
Liz Kardolus
Ottawa
Hagen Reserve
Herbert Mikovits
Manfred Silberstein
Elmer Berendes
Norbert Kraft
10 1993
Ed Horniack
Sainte-Adele, Que
Montreal
Lisa Ruge
Kitchener
4 Aces
Eugen Koeltz
Jürgen Schurman
George Osterhues
Engelhard Steiner
9 1992
Ste-Marguerite
Station, Que
Rolf Templin
Montreal
Liz Kardolus
Ottawa
USA 1
Stan Bentz
Helmut Beilke
Georg Rabe
Bernie Krebsbach
8 1991
Ste-Marguerite
Station, Que
George Osterhues
Ottawa
Helga Eine
Montreal
USA 1
Stan Bentz
Helmut Beilke
Georg Rabe
Bernie Krebsbach
7 1990
Montreal, Que
Rolf C. Hagen
Montreal
Agi Sauernheimer
Kitchener
Saskatoon
H.-Juergen Steinmetz
Wilfried Eckl
Werner Roewekamp
Willi Halt
6 1989
Ste-Marguerite
Station, Que
George Osterhues
Ottawa
Brigitte Soworka
Kitchener
Toronto
Helmut Brunnenhuber
Georg Osterhues
J. Schuermann
K. Gaertner
5 1988
Ste-Marguerite
Station, Que
Eberhard Beling
Kitchener
Gerti Lacher
Montreal
?
4 1987
Ste-Marguerite
Station, Que
Herbert Lorenz
Montreal
Agi Sauernheimer
Kitchener
?
3 1986
Ste-Marguerite
Station, Que
Richard Ridder
Ottawa
Agi Sauernheimer
Kitchener
?
2 1985
Ste-Marguerite
Station, Que
Karl Neundorf
Toronto
Liz Kardolus
Ottawa
?
1 1984
Ste-Marguerite
Station, Que
Eberhard Beling
Kitchener
Agi Sauernheimer
Kitchener
?